CMM 14th International Conference on Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows

Co-Chairmen

Nikolai Koval
Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia

Valery Krivobokov
Institute of Physics and Technology, TPU, Tomsk, Russia

Conference topics


  • Beam and plasma sources
    Chairman: Georgi Yushkov
  • Fundamentals of modification processes
    Chairman: Valery Krivobokov
  • Modification of material properties
    Chairman: Yuri Ivanov
  • Coatings deposition
    Chairman: Nikolai Koval
  • Nanoscience and nanotechnology
    Chairman: Yuriy Sharkeev

International Advisory Committee


Andre ANDERS
Leibniz Institute of Surface Engineering (IOM), Leipzig, Germany

Valiantsin ASTASHYNSKI
State Scientific Institution «A.V. Luikov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus», Minsk, Belarus

Massimiliano BESTETTI
Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy

Ian BROWN
on retired from Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratories, USA

Mihai Cosmin COTRUT
University Politehnica of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania

Oleg DOLMATOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Viktor DRAGUNOV
National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute", Moscow, Russia

Vladimir ENGELKO
D.V. Efremov Scientific Research Institute of Electrophysical Apparatus, St. Petersburg, Russia

Igor GARKUSHA
National Science Center Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Kharkov, Ukraine

Nikolai GAVRILOV
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Yuri IVANOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Kairat KADYRZHANOV
L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan

Alexander KOROTAEV
National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia

Georgy MLADENOV
Institute of Electronics, Sofia, Bulgaria

Jindrich MUSIL
University of West Bohemia, Plzen, Czech Republic

Efim OKS
State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Tomsk, Russia
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Kamil RAMAZANOV
Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia

Timothy RENK
Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Alexander RYABCHIKOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia

Alexander SEMENOV
Institute of Physical Material Science SB RAS, Ulan-Ude, Russia

Yuriy SHARKEEV
Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Vyacheslav SHULOV
National Research University «Moscow Aviation Institute», Moscow, Russia

Yang SI-ZE
Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Anatoly SMYSLOV
Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russia

Kensuke UEMURA
ITAC Ltd., Niigata, Japan

Vladimir UGLOV
Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus

Alexander YALOVETS
South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia

Georgi YUSHKOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia

Vitaly ZALESSKY
Physical-Technical Institute, Minsk, Belarus